Finalists

Merchant Awards

Best Merchant Marketing
Campaign of the Year

  • New branch launch, EH Smith Castle Bromwich – EH Smith Builders Merchants
  • 175 Campaign – Elliotts
  • Bence Rewards – George Bence Group
  • Zombie Boilers – Wolseley

Best Merchant
Showroom of the Year

  • New Brick Showroom, Shirley – EH Smith Builders Merchants
  • Romsey – Elliotts Living Spaces
  • George Bence Group t/a Obsidian Kitchens & Bathrooms
  • Nicholls Bicester Kitchen and Bathroom Solutions
  • Nuffield Road Cambridge – Ridgeons

Independent Merchant of the Year
(1-10 Branches)

  • Chandler Material Supplies
  • Coomers Timber Building Supplies
  • George Bence Group
  • GPH Builders Merchants

Multiple Merchant of the Year
(10-100 Branches)

  • Bradfords Building Supplies
  • EH Smith
  • Elliotts Builders Merchants
  • RGB
  • Ridgeons

National Merchant
of the Year

  • Buildbase
  • Gibbs & Dandy
  • Selco
  • Travis Perkins

New Merchant of the Year
(Less than 5 years)

  • Bence Roofing
  • London Lintels
  • MGN Builders Merchants

Online Merchant
of the Year

  • Chandler Material Supplies
  • My Paint Brush
  • Parker Building Supplies

Brand Awards

Best Bathroom Brand

  • Bristan
  • Lakes Bathrooms
  • Methven
  • Roca

Best Distributor Brand

  • Claygate
  • Encon
  • Everbuild
  • Ideal Bathrooms

Best Heating Brand

  • Amber Underfloor Heating
  • Baxi
  • Stelrad Radiators
  • Worcester Bosch

Best Heavy Side Brand

  • ACO Technologies
  • Ibstock
  • Imperial Bricks
  • Isover

Best Kitchen Brand

  • BA Clic
  • Blanco
  • Moores
  • Rixonway

Best Landscaping Brand

  • Azpects Ltd
  • Brett Landscaping
  • Digby Stone
  • Stonemarket

Best Plumbing Brand

  • Baxi
  • JG Speedfit
  • Wavin

Best Roofing Brand

  • IKO
  • Keylite Roof Windows
  • Marley Eternit
  • Norbord

Best Timber Brand

  • Arbor Forest Products
  • Covers Timber
  • Norbord
  • SCA Merchant Services

People Awards

Best Customer Service

  • Martin Walker, Chandler Material Supplies
  • Nora Conlon, Jaga Heating Products
  • Cassey Bhem, Methven
  • Amy Sellers, SCA Timber

Best Sales Representative

  • Roy Selby, Azpects Ltd
  • Becky Brian, Howarth Timber & Building Supplies
  • John Gaunt, Knauf Insulation
  • Lyndsey Makin, Methven

Industry Personality

  • Paul Bence, Bence Builders Merchants
  • Stuart Mason-Elliott, Elliotts
  • Andy Williamson, IKO
  • Tim Pollard, Pollard2Pollard

Independent Rising Star
of the Year

  • Jessica Kelsey, Alsford Timber
  • James Tristram, EH Smith
  • Lee Davies, LBS Builders Merchants
  • Karli Millard, Ridgeons

National Rising Star
of the Year

  • Dionne Allard, City Plumbing Supplies
  • Katy Monk, City Plumbing Supplies
  • Alex Bagnall, Keyline Peterborough